93, Brandon Road, IP25 6LL
93 Brandon Road is a 118 m² terraced home in Watton. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £230,000 2.1% -0.7% May 2005 £149,950 21.9% 19.8% Jul 2001 £71,000 8.4% 6.9% Aug 1997 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £230,000 £1,949 £230,000 £1,949 May 2005 £149,950 £1,271 £273,845 £2,321 Jul 2001 £71,000 £602 £245,195 £2,078 Aug 1997 £51,500 £436 £266,130 £2,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 716 square metres (7,707 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 93 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: