Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£342,000 Nov 2025 4.8% 1.5% £342,000
£210,000 Jun 2015 2.3% 0.1% £310,455
£183,000 May 2009 8.0% 6.0% £354,456
£75,000 Oct 1997 na na £331,619
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,196 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Terrington St Clement PE34-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £250,000 and £339,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Terrington St Clement). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Perkin Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Perkin Field.

Photos for 17 Perkin Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: