26, Graham Road, W4 5DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £450,000 Dec 2025 3.3% 0.5% £450,000 £284,000 Oct 2011 0.7% -1.6% £412,878 £265,000 Apr 2002 25.7% 23.6% £584,421 £81,250 Feb 1997 6.2% 3.7% £448,140 £72,000 Mar 1995 na na £436,424 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,227 per sqm (£950 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £8,260 and £11,130 per square metre (£767 and £1,034 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chiswick Park W4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £363,000 and £490,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Chiswick Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: