103, Welton Grove, BA3 2TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £360,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Midsomer Norton BA3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £404,000 and £536,000 (135 m² × typical £/sqm in Midsomer Norton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Welton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Welton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.