Property data
Sale history
£790,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £782,063)
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,939 per sqm (£552 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Chesham are now selling for between £4,570 and £5,790 per square metre (£424 and £537 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chesham HP5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Garson Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2014 CH/2014/0992/NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Garson Grove Chesham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Application for a non-material amendment to planning permission CH/2013/1051/FA - Part single storey front extension, part two storey front/side/rear extension

Planning ref:
May 2014 CH/2014/0485/NMA
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Garson Grove Chesham Buckinghamshire
Description:

Planning ref:
August 2013 CH/2013/1051/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
5 Garson Grove Chesham Buckinghamshire
Description:
Part single storey front extension, part two storey front/side/rear extension