69, Cunliffe Close, OX2 7BJ
69 Cunliffe Close is a 172 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £1,200,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,200,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,976 per square metre (£648 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,969 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £1,200,000 £6,977 £1,198,747 £6,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,198,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,790 per square metre (£550 and £723 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £1,020,000 and £1,340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.