Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £700,000 1.2% -1.6%
Nov 2007 £560,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, College Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,697 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £700,000 £4,698 £700,000 £4,698
Nov 2007 £560,000 £3,758 £810,010 £5,436

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £700,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thame are now selling for between £4,620 and £5,850 per square metre (£429 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £688,000 and £872,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 College Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 College Close.

Photos for 3 College Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.