7, Eastern Road, IP25 6PA
7 Eastern Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Watton. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Eastern Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £185,000 £2,569 £185,000 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Eastern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 7 Eastern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 TRE/2020/0330/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Eastern Road, Watton
- Description:
- T1 Oak - To Prune Back Branches Over Garden By 2 to 2.5 Meters. The Tree Growing Over The Garden & Towards The House. This Work Is To Keep The Tree In Check.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area