Property data
Sale history
£345,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £345,000)
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,415 per sqm (£317 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,650 per square metre (£337 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £367,000 and £470,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Speedwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Speedwell Road.

Photos for 22 Speedwell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.