Property data
Sale history
£268,000 on Nov 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Knightscliffe Way.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £268,000 £3,190 £268,000 £3,190

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,790 per square metre (£275 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Knightscliffe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Knightscliffe Way.

Photos for 22 Knightscliffe Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2002 N/2002/518
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
22 KNIGHTSCLIFFE WAY, DUSTON, NORTHAMPTON,
Description:
SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.