2, Jones Court, HG4 1EW
2 Jones Court is a 74 m² terraced home in Ripon. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Jones Court.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £130,000 £1,757 £130,000 £1,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ripon are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,250 per square metre (£210 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Jones Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Jones Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.