4, Oak Terrace, L7 0HJ
4 Oak Terrace is a 326 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £255,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £255,000 * 5.4% 2.7% Feb 2003 £76,000 23.7% 22.3% May 1999 £34,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £782 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £782 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £255,000 £782 £255,000 £782 Feb 2003 £76,000 £233 £283,818 £871 May 1999 £34,000 £104 £162,315 £498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 326 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,950 per square metre (£103 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 326 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Oak Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Oak Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900