3, Church Close, NG13 8DU
3 Church Close is a 107 m² detached home in Bingham. It sold for £335,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £335,000 5.3% 2.7% Nov 2000 £91,950 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £335,000 £3,131 £335,000 £3,131 Nov 2000 £91,950 £859 £310,788 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,480 per square metre (£260 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Church Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Church Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.