8, Cryer Row, BD20 7BN
8 Cryer Row is a 60 m² terraced home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £199,950 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £199,950 1.4% -1.4% Jul 2004 £150,000 72.7% 70.9% Oct 2003 £100,000 10.6% 8.9% Sep 1996 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Cryer Row.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £199,950 £3,332 £203,708 £3,395 Jul 2004 £150,000 £2,500 £284,790 £4,746 Oct 2003 £100,000 £1,667 £220,596 £3,677 Sep 1996 £49,000 £817 £227,022 £3,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cryer Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 8 Cryer Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.