Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jan 2025 5.9% 3.4% £331,319
£73,700 Dec 1999 na na £333,432
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,256 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Jan 2025. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,590 per square metre (£325 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £259,000 and £340,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 51 High Street.

Photos for 51 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.