Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£313,594 Oct 2025 5.6% 2.7% £313,594
£135,000 May 2010 4.9% 1.9% £303,119
£128,000 Mar 2009 5.0% 3.3% £293,059
£122,950 May 2008 5.1% 2.6% £241,061
£98,000 Oct 2003 19.9% 18.5% £258,004
£62,995 May 2001 na na £258,624
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,416 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,120 per square metre (£306 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £234,000 and £293,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Beechen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Beechen Drive.

Photos for 14 Beechen Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.