37, Avenue Terrace, SS0 7PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Feb 2025 (est. today's value: £477,443)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,514 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Avenue Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Avenue Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Avenue Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/01807/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Avenue Terrace Westcliff-On-Sea Essex
- Description:
- Replace existing sash windows with new soft wood sashes and associated window furniture, refurbish four stained glass windows
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area