64, Prayle Grove, NW2 1BE
64 Prayle Grove is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Cricklewood. It sold for £482,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£482,500 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,956 per square metre (£553 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,957 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £482,500 £5,957 £482,500 £5,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.