60, Paynes Lane, IP26 4BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £410,000 Dec 2025 2.7% -0.2% £410,000 £247,000 Aug 2006 5.5% 3.6% £425,613 £190,000 Oct 2001 na na £560,324 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,806 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Feltwell are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,150 per square metre (£217 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Feltwell IP26-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £531,000 and £715,000 (227 m² × typical £/sqm in Feltwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 661 square metres (7,115 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Paynes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Paynes Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: