33, Welland Place, CB6 2XA
33 Welland Place is a 116 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £439,950 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £439,950 3.8% 1.0% Nov 2004 £202,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Welland Place.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,792 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £439,950 £3,793 £439,950 £3,793 Nov 2004 £202,000 £1,741 £344,475 £2,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Welland Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Welland Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.