Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £340,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,300 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runcorn WA7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £146,000 and £317,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Runcorn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 St Neots Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 7 St Neots Place.

Photos for 7 St Neots Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.