75, Emberton Way, B77 3QQ
75 Emberton Way is a 108 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £365,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £365,000 5.2% 2.7% Dec 1995 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Emberton Way.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £365,000 £3,380 £365,000 £3,380 Dec 1995 £80,000 £741 £353,715 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Emberton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Emberton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.