Property data
Sale history
£736,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £736,000)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan Cloggers Farm
View floorplan
Internal area
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,134 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longridge PR3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £411,000 and £555,000 (178 m² × typical £/sqm in Longridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Other
Council tax band
F
Plot size
8,275 square metres (89,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Cloggers Farm Stanalee Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Cloggers Farm Stanalee Lane.

Photos for Cloggers Farm Stanalee Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.

Summary:
02 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments: