32, Bluebell Close, CH3 6RR
32 Bluebell Close is a 71 m² terraced home in Huntington. It sold for £255,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £255,000 5.2% 1.3% Dec 2018 £179,500 11.0% 9.2% Nov 2013 £106,000 -6.0% -8.5% Aug 2007 £156,000 11.6% 9.5% Jul 2001 £79,995 10.0% 8.5% Oct 1999 £67,950 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,591 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £255,000 £3,592 £255,000 £3,592 Dec 2018 £179,500 £2,528 £234,608 £3,304 Nov 2013 £106,000 £1,493 £165,801 £2,335 Aug 2007 £156,000 £2,197 £241,243 £3,398 Jul 2001 £79,995 £1,127 £257,998 £3,634 Oct 1999 £67,950 £957 £241,078 £3,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 32 Bluebell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.