71, Warren Road, E4 6QR
71 Warren Road is a 64 m² flat in Chingford. It sold for £353,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £353,000 5.7% 3.1% Sep 1999 £83,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,515 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,516 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £353,000 £5,516 £353,000 £5,516 Sep 1999 £83,500 £1,305 £371,894 £5,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,150 and £6,620 per square metre (£478 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.