1, Aintree Close, MK3 5LP
1 Aintree Close is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £260,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £260,000 2.7% -0.1% Jun 2007 £160,000 15.6% 12.5% Apr 2006 £135,000 12.6% 10.8% Jun 1997 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Aintree Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,815 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £260,000 £4,815 £260,000 £4,815 Jun 2007 £160,000 £2,963 £280,288 £5,191 Apr 2006 £135,000 £2,500 £263,821 £4,886 Jun 1997 £47,000 £870 £283,425 £5,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Aintree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: