Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £598,000 1.7% -1.3%
Oct 2014 £494,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Pillow Way.

Floorplan 105
View floorplan
Internal area
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,457 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £598,000 £3,457 £598,000 £3,457
Oct 2014 £494,995 £2,861 £625,511 £3,616

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £631,000 and £813,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 105 Pillow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Pillow Way.

Photos for 105 Pillow Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.