Property data
Sale history
£461,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £478,344)
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,229 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £415,000 and £569,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.