45, Overton Drive, E11 2LW
45 Overton Drive is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Wanstead. It sold for £1,015,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,015,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,458 per square metre (£786 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,395 per square metre (£780 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £1,015,000 £8,458 £1,007,433 £8,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,007,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £769,000 and £1,064,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.