110, Meadow Way, RG4 5LY
110 Meadow Way is a 67 m² flat in Caversham. It sold for £245,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £245,000 £3,657 £245,000 £3,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,710 per square metre (£414 and £530 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: