4, Redwood Drive, CW1 3GS
4 Redwood Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £138,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £138,500 2.5% -0.3% Dec 2010 £95,000 2.6% 0.1% Apr 2004 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Redwood Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £138,500 £2,430 £138,500 £2,430 Dec 2010 £95,000 £1,667 £167,425 £2,937 Apr 2004 £79,950 £1,403 £170,754 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Redwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Redwood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C