Coppers, Worlds End, RG20 8SB
Coppers Worlds End is a 99 m² detached home in Chieveley. It sold for £472,500 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£472,500 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Coppers, Worlds End.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,773 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £472,500 £4,773 £472,500 £4,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chieveley are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,430 per square metre (£375 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Coppers Worlds End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Coppers Worlds End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 29 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E