4, Bellevue Terrace, BS4 2BH
4 Bellevue Terrace is a 65 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £325,000 8.2% 5.6% Jul 1996 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £325,000 £5,000 £325,000 £5,000 Jul 1996 £32,000 £492 £296,483 £4,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Bellevue Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Bellevue Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E