Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £140,000 1.1% -1.8%
Mar 2014 £123,500 -0.3% -2.9%
Apr 2006 £126,500 20.2% 18.0%
Feb 2002 £59,000 7.5% 6.3%
Jun 1999 £48,500 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,667 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £140,000 £1,667 £140,000 £1,667
Mar 2014 £123,500 £1,470 £158,181 £1,883
Apr 2006 £126,500 £1,506 £164,756 £1,961
Feb 2002 £59,000 £702 £157,620 £1,876
Jun 1999 £48,500 £577 £156,145 £1,859

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coulby Newham are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,470 per square metre (£168 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Woodrush. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Woodrush.

Photos for 34 Woodrush
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.