Property data
Sale history
£1,525,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £1,525,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 122
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,166 per sqm (£944 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £962,000 and £1,330,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 122 Overton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 122 Overton Drive.

Photos for 122 Overton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2017 3905/17
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
122, Overton Drive, Wanstead, London
Description:
Loft conversion with rear dormer and two front roof lights. Hio to gable roof alteration (Summary).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E