Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on May 2025
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £240,000 £2,609 £243,218 £2,644

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,380 per square metre (£230 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.