43, Waterfield Way, L21 9PY
43 Waterfield Way is a 72 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £210,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £210,500 1.8% -1.0% Feb 2007 £150,000 15.4% 13.3% Oct 2002 £80,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Waterfield Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £210,500 £2,924 £210,500 £2,924 Feb 2007 £150,000 £2,083 £252,260 £3,504 Oct 2002 £80,950 £1,124 £243,425 £3,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Waterfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Waterfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.