Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £370,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,363 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hazel Grove SK7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 58, Mostyn Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Mostyn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Mostyn Road.

Photos for 58 Mostyn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2004 DC/016748
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
58 Mostyn Road Hazel Grove Stockport Cheshir
Description:
Rear conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.