Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £500,500 3.8% 1.0%
Aug 2005 £235,000 19.3% 17.1%
Feb 1995 £37,050 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Woodside.

Floorplan Woodside
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,213 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,214 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £500,500 £5,214 £500,500 £5,214
Aug 2005 £235,000 £2,448 £439,350 £4,577
Feb 1995 £37,050 £386 £216,687 £2,257

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northleach are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Woodside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Woodside .

Photos for Woodside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.