6, Aigburth Drive, L17 3AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £194,750 Nov 2025 0.7% -2.1% £194,750 £170,000 Nov 2005 na na £206,854 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,264 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,170 per square metre (£209 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L17-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Aigburth Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- MS341499
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Aigburth Drive, Liverpool
- Owner
-
SIX AIGBURTH DRIVE LTD
(Company reference number: 13934846)
Proprietor address: 6 Aigburth Drive, Liverpool L17 3AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 May 2022
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Aigburth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Aigburth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: