19, Chartwell Drive, M23 9PG
19 Chartwell Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £205,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Chartwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,411 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,412 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £205,000 £2,412 £205,000 £2,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,880 per square metre (£262 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Chartwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Chartwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: