Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £281,500 3.0% 0.0%
Aug 2014 £200,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kingston Way.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £281,500 £3,563 £281,500 £3,563
Aug 2014 £200,995 £2,544 £269,979 £3,417

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mabe Burnthouse are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,330 per square metre (£292 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Kingston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kingston Way.

Photos for 11 Kingston Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.