4, Odsey Street, L7 0EB
4 Odsey Street is a 63 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £120,000 4.4% 1.6% Aug 2005 £50,000 24.8% 23.0% Jun 2000 £15,750 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £120,000 £1,905 £120,000 £1,905 Aug 2005 £50,000 £794 £100,822 £1,600 Jun 2000 £15,750 £250 £70,666 £1,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,110 and £1,950 per square metre (£103 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Odsey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Odsey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: