Property data
Sale history
£399,950 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £399,950)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,508 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £228,000 and £355,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hillside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2025) of 1 Hillside View.

Photos for 1 Hillside View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 37346
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
1 Hillside View Clitheroe
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for existing garden room extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.