14, Lime Tree Road, LE19 2BL
14 Lime Tree Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Narborough. It sold for £243,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £243,000 5.3% 2.7% Jun 2001 £68,500 12.6% 10.7% Dec 1998 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Lime Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £243,000 £2,928 £243,000 £2,928 Jun 2001 £68,500 £825 £242,875 £2,926 Dec 1998 £51,000 £614 £236,125 £2,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Lime Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Lime Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.