36, Stephenson Grove, L35 9AA
36 Stephenson Grove is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Rainhill. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Stephenson Grove.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,587 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £250,000 £2,577 £250,938 £2,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainhill are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,980 per square metre (£210 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Stephenson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 36 Stephenson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.