Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£395,000 Nov 2025 3.4% -1.7% £395,000
£339,995 May 2021 6.0% 4.3% £371,474
£205,000 Sep 2012 3.4% 0.5% £349,808
£185,000 Aug 2009 6.7% 4.5% £352,866
£108,000 Apr 2001 11.6% 9.5% £368,517
£59,775 Nov 1995 na na £333,596
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,314 per sqm (£679 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £262,000 and £324,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Whitesmith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Whitesmith Drive.

Photos for 30 Whitesmith Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: