26, Caspian Way, RM19 1LE
26 Caspian Way is a 60 m² flat in Purfleet. It sold for £238,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £238,000 2.6% -0.2% Jan 2005 £141,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,966 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £238,000 £3,967 £239,499 £3,992 Jan 2005 £141,000 £2,350 £180,037 £3,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purfleet are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,470 per square metre (£314 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Caspian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 26 Caspian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.