Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£202,500 Dec 2025 4.7% 2.0% £202,500
£68,000 Mar 2002 na na £186,608
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,773 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croston PR26-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £248,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Croston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Jubilee Way.

Photos for 19 Jubilee Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: