45, Foxley Court, PE10 9TY
45 Foxley Court is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Bourne. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £215,000 2.9% 0.2% Dec 2003 £114,250 20.6% 18.7% Jul 2000 £60,000 6.0% 4.0% Mar 1995 £43,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £215,000 £3,308 £215,000 £3,308 Dec 2003 £114,250 £1,758 £215,498 £3,315 Jul 2000 £60,000 £923 £193,663 £2,979 Mar 1995 £43,995 £677 £240,565 £3,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL117962
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 45 Foxley Court, Bourne
- Owner
-
CNM PARTNERS LLP
(Company reference number: OC346172)
Proprietor address: 66 Swallow Hill, Thurlby, Bourne, Lincolnshire PE10 0JD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2011
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Foxley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Foxley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995